ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSEBETH - IMO 8601991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:ELSEBETHAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8601991Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elsebeth - Hamburg IMO 8601991
Port of Kalmar Sweden 16 0kt 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa
IMO:8601991
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518624000
Callsign:E5U2571
Former name(s):
- Elsebeth (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sea Elbe (Until 2001 Jan)
- Silke (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,636 tons
Summer DWT:2,267 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’40.46” N, 55°17’55.3” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Dubaihamry
Arrival:9th Jul 2020
21:30:40 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MELISSA
© Emmanuel.L
MELISSA & WENZINA
© Emmanuel.L
MELISSA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!