ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURICA - IMO 6921256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:EURICAAdded:Jan 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:6921256Hits:938
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eurica - Kingstown IMO 6921256
Port of Kalmar Sweden 23 feb 2004

*information added by admin (supplied by Arne Jurgens)
1969 Westerbroek/191
Freighter 834

ANDRE-74, Conrad Freudenberg, Gerhard Schepers, D;
Lintind-88, Odd Wagle PR, Oslo, Nor; KS AS Linga, Haugesund;
Haviken-94, Lupin Sh Ltd, Sv;
Lintin-01, dto, Sv; Eurica-04, Baltnautic Sh, Klaipeda, Sv;
Moro 4-, Moro Sh Line, Nko;

853 kW, 11,5 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Lintin
IMO:6921256
Former name(s):
- Lama M (Until 2009 Jan)
- Moro 4 (Until 2008 Jan)
- Eurica (Until 2004 Apr)
- Lintin (Until 2001 Jun)
- Haviken (Until 1994)
- Lintind (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:834 tons
Summer DWT:1,367 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINTIND
© PWR
HAVIKEN
© PWR
HAVIKEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!