ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Hickory - IMO 7315777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Atlantic HickoryAdded:Jan 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7315777Hits:668
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
At Cape Canaveral, FL 1979
Built in St. John, New Brunswick and launched in 1975
46.78 m x 11.81 x 6.7 m

Engines 2 x 20 cyl., EMD 645E7, turbo charged
Tunnel thruster 250 hp
Twin screw, kort nozzle, fixed pitch
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Hickory
IMO:7315777
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325266000
Callsign:J7AQ6
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Hickory (Until 2007 Mar)
- Irving Miami (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:880 tons
Summer DWT:679 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC HICKORY
© Marius Esman
PACIFIC HICKORY
© Marius Esman
PACIFIC HICKORY
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jan 09, 2006 00:24 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Rudi. Nice to see her before she pushed the SARAH SPENCER.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!