ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAJADEN - IMO 8806137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NAJADENAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806137Hits:996
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Najland
IMO:8806137
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215359000
Callsign:9HA2709
Former name(s):
- Najaden (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°34’8.72” N, 23°0’25.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 251° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Nantes
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
01:00:50 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 01:00:50 UTCNantes
2018 April 17th, 23:30:08 UTCSodertalje
2018 April 12th, 14:00:58 UTCTilbury
2018 April 12th, 14:00:07 UTCTilbury
2018 April 8th, 03:00:40 UTCBordeaux
2018 April 6th, 06:00:26 UTCNantes
2018 March 27th, 00:00:32 UTCValko
2018 March 24th, 23:00:02 UTCStockholm Norvikhamn
2018 March 16th, 19:00:06 UTCParnu
2018 March 12th, 19:00:32 UTCSodertalje
More Of This Ship
NAJLAND
© Tim Becker
NAJLAND
© schinkelnet.de
Najland
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!