ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDGARD - IMO 8609606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NEDGARDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609606Hits:812
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : OJGW
Gross tonnage : 2673
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Finland

[color=6600FF]Information added by admin.[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Donna
IMO:8609606
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230015000
Callsign:OJPX
Former name(s):
- Nedland (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nedgard (Until 2010 Jan)
- Dyggve (Until 2001 Jan)
- Domalde (Until 1995 Jun)
- Petuja (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°25’52.52” N, 17°38’21.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 53° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Helsinki
Arrival:20th Mar 2017
23:30:32 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 20th, 23:30:32 UTCHelsinki
2017 March 11th, 18:00:17 UTCAyr
2017 February 24th, 15:00:50 UTCLiepaja
2017 February 20th, 22:00:34 UTCKarlstad
2017 February 20th, 07:45:04 UTCGothenburg Pilot
2017 February 14th, 21:00:04 UTCKotka
2017 February 6th, 06:00:15 UTCOstende Via Nok
2017 January 31st, 09:30:29 UTCHamina
2017 January 29th, 21:00:47 UTCTallinn
2017 January 27th, 07:00:51 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
PRIMA DONNA
© bobjak
Prima Donna
© phantom53
Prima Donna
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!