ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURIGA - IMO 9112064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:AURIGAAdded:Jan 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9112064Hits:906
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO#9112064
18,493 g.t. built in 1996 by Kherson Shipyard, Ukraine.
Cypriot flagged tanker owned by Primorsk Shpg. Co. seen sailing from Coryton bound for Rotterdam on 22/12/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akti A
IMO:9112064
Former name(s):
- Auriga (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,493 tons
Summer DWT:28,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKTI A
© Nektarios Papadakis
AKTI A
© Philippe LAUGA
Akti a
© Balticventure
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!