ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMLUNA - IMO 9007063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CEMLUNAAdded:Jan 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9007063Hits:645
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
IMO#9007063
2,705 g.t. built in 1991 by Scheepsbouwwerf Slob B.V., Papendrecht.
Cypriot flagged ship owned by Brise Bereederungs GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg.
ex: Lea, Anja II
Seen arriving in the Thames from Dordrecht bound for Tilbury Dock on 18/12/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemluna
IMO:9007063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209671000
Callsign:C4BX2
Former name(s):
- Lea (Until 2005 Jun)
- Anja Ii (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,706 tons
Summer DWT:3,715 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°28’39.09” N, 9°26’9.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 56° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
23:30:28 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 23:30:28 UTCAalborg
2018 July 16th, 23:59:54 UTCTilbury
2018 July 14th, 03:00:27 UTCGdynia
2018 July 14th, 02:00:28 UTCAalborg
2018 July 9th, 14:00:15 UTCAalborg
2018 July 7th, 00:30:34 UTCGdynia
2018 July 4th, 20:00:34 UTCAalborg
2018 July 1st, 12:00:45 UTCMoerdijk
2018 June 28th, 22:30:01 UTCAalborg
2018 June 26th, 03:00:42 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
CEMLUNA
© Gena Anfimov
CEMLUNA
© Gena Anfimov
CEMLUNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!