ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVA HILL - IMO 8719097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SAVA HILLAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8719097Hits:699
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#8719097
2,030 g.t. built 1991 by Brodogradiliste Sava, Yugoslavia.
Panama flagged ship owned by Fonnbulk A/S.
Seen arriving in the Thames on 6/11/05 from Lowestoft bound for Tilbury Grain Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Nes
IMO:8719097
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231099000
Callsign:OZ2088
Former name(s):
- Sava Hill (Until 2009 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,026 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°39’45.44” N, 11°37’47.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 357° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Myre
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
15 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 21:00:57 UTCOksoey Pls
2018 August 31st, 05:00:18 UTCHusoey
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:35 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 18th, 23:00:50 UTCKrageroe
2018 August 16th, 19:00:37 UTCLillesand
2018 August 11th, 23:30:16 UTCSteenbankpilot
2018 August 9th, 15:00:47 UTCEikefet
2018 August 7th, 05:00:22 UTCBjugn
2018 July 18th, 06:00:19 UTCVadla
2018 July 16th, 06:00:55 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
HAV NES
© 3SX
HAV NES
© seaweasel
HAV NES
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!