ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRLAND - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NORRLANDAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126211Hits:695
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9126211
Name of ship : NORRLAND
Call Sign : DIOD
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’36.2” N, 19°50’4.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 123° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Deham > Rukgd
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:30:38 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 January 20th, 16:00:49 UTCDeham > Rukgd
2018 January 18th, 05:00:19 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 January 17th, 13:00:16 UTCPlgdn > Debrv
2018 January 15th, 04:00:21 UTCLtklj > Plgdn
2018 January 12th, 16:00:48 UTCDeham > Rukgd
2018 January 12th, 13:00:49 UTCDeham > Deham
2018 January 10th, 04:00:27 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 January 9th, 04:00:57 UTCRukgd > Debrv
2018 January 5th, 04:00:42 UTCDeham > Rukgd
More Of This Ship
DORNBUSCH
© Malte Classens
DORNBUSCH
© Malte Classens
DORNBUSCH
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!