ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Britannia Chieftain - IMO 7311305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Britannia ChieftainAdded:Jan 01, 2006
Captured:March 01, 1992IMO:7311305Hits:649
Location:Lowestoft, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
494 g.t. built 1973.
Seen at Lowestoft on 1/3/92.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Tajo
IMO:7311305
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224643000
Callsign:EBWT
Former name(s):
- Britannia Uno (Until 2017 Mar)
- Rio Tajo (Until 2009 Oct 26)
- Britannia Uno (Until 2009 Oct 23)
- Britannia (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Britannia Chieftain (Until 2002 Apr)
- Arsterturm (Until 1990 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:682 tons
Summer DWT:826 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Las Palmas
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rio Tajo
© Gerolf Drebes
RIO TAJO
© ventuari
RIO TAJO
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!