ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kitala - IMO 5189485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seejay [View profile]Title:KitalaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5189485Hits:1,832
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo was taken in December 1962 from London Bridge and shows Kitala in the Upper Pool, with Tower Bridge in the background.

Scanned from transparency.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dadiangas
IMO:5189485
Former name(s):
- Isla Verde (Until 1976)
- Kitala (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,143 tons
Summer DWT:3,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KITALA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!