ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASSADEN - IMO 8917728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PASSADENAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917728Hits:953
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8917728
Name of ship : PASSADEN
Gross tonnage : 3828
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Finnish
2007 SERENO
Vessel Identification
Name:Sereno
IMO:8917728
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001273
Callsign:9LU2076
Former name(s):
- Passaden (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ecl Captain (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’39.62” N, 7°55’15.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 246° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Annaba
Arrival:27th May 2017
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 06:00:47 UTCAnnaba
2017 May 17th, 22:00:33 UTCChioggia
2017 May 17th, 01:00:19 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 May 13th, 12:00:49 UTCRavenna
2017 April 30th, 23:00:55 UTCIskenderun
2017 April 17th, 23:00:38 UTCAbu Qir
2017 April 6th, 17:00:08 UTCIt Olb
2017 April 1st, 14:00:09 UTCEs Car
2017 March 28th, 12:00:47 UTCBejaia
2017 March 24th, 01:00:06 UTCMostaganem
More Of This Ship
SERENO
© miraflores
SERENO
© miraflores
PASSADEN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!