ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAULA - IMO 8509844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PAULAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509844Hits:740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8509844
Name of ship : SIMON B
Call Sign : V2BQ8
Gross tonnage : 2590
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
2006 SIMON B.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple
IMO:8509844
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518691000
Callsign:E5U2638
Former name(s):
- Simon B (Until 2008 Oct)
- Paula (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,590 tons
Summer DWT:3,748 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°3’56.05” N, 13°44’38.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 297° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:4th May 2017
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 4th, 17:00:23 UTCCasablanca
2017 April 16th, 10:00:00 UTCMalta
2017 April 8th, 10:00:34 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 March 24th, 19:00:50 UTCAshdod
2017 March 18th, 19:00:08 UTCHaifa
2017 March 8th, 03:00:56 UTCKherson
2017 February 22nd, 13:00:21 UTCIt Otn
2017 February 17th, 13:30:58 UTCSi Kop
2016 December 21st, 12:00:55 UTCEregli/turkey
2016 December 14th, 08:00:42 UTCRijeka/crotia
More Of This Ship
MAPLE
© Wil Weijsters
MAPLE
© Emmanuel.L
MAPLE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!