ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Commander - IMO 8204573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:CommanderAdded:Jan 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8204573Hits:601
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Commander leaving from the Cosipa, Pier 4, Santos at 31/12/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sofia
IMO:8204573
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222311
Callsign:4RAX
Former name(s):
- Sofia 1 (Until 2008 Mar)
- Commander (Until 2007 Oct)
- Green Saikai (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,315 tons
Summer DWT:18,433 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Colombo
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sofia
© bangbas
COMMANDER
© Rogério Cordeiro
COMMANDER
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Mar 19, 2007 19:19 (10 years ago)
This one looks simular to a 50,s and 60,s stile bulk carrier.Nice picture.[i][size=small][color=0000FF][font=Helvetica]Regards Jimmy[/font][/color][/size][/i] :-D 8-) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!