ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARKGRACHT - IMO 8520214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:PARKGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520214Hits:634
Location:Bell Bay, Launceston, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PARKGRACHI UNLOADING TRANSFORMER'S AT BELL BAY TASMANIA FROM NEW ZEALAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Klimin
IMO:8520214
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352220
Callsign:UIKG
Former name(s):
- Park River (Until 2011 Mar)
- Parkgracht (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,998 tons
Summer DWT:9,656 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’18.48” N, 122°24’48.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 114° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lai
Arrival:29th Oct 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 15:00:39 UTCKr Ptk
2017 November 12th, 18:00:31 UTCRu Kho
2017 November 1st, 18:00:31 UTCCn Cgu
2017 November 1st, 18:00:07 UTCCn Tag
2017 April 10th, 20:00:13 UTCCh Tag
2017 March 23rd, 08:00:03 UTCKr Pus
2017 March 12th, 03:00:17 UTCCh Tag
2017 January 5th, 05:00:52 UTCCn Tag
2016 December 7th, 02:15:16 UTCCn Cgu
2016 December 5th, 20:00:31 UTCCn Cjk
More Of This Ship
Parkgracht
© simonwp
KAPITAN KLIMIN & OMSKIY 115
© Savitskiy Igor
Kapitan Klimin
© Sergey Lysov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pieter on Jan 02, 2006 02:05 (12 years ago)
Parkgracht - another nice Spliethoff vessel.

www.spliethoff.nl
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!