ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEIN PARTNER - IMO 9061291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RHEIN PARTNERAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061291Hits:935
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9061291
Name of ship : ANNA G
Call Sign : V2BD5
Gross tonnage : 3992
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
2005 ANNA G
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna G.
IMO:9061291
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305601000
Callsign:V2BD5
Former name(s):
- Rheinpartner (Until 2005 May 06)
- Rhein Partner (Until 2005 Apr)
- Berolin (Until 1998 Mar 30)
- Ub Jaguar (Until 1997 Apr 18)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1996 Mar 15)
- Berolin (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’58.73” N, 4°32’43.07” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 116° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Liv
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
09:00:49 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:49 UTCGb Liv
2018 June 22nd, 01:30:07 UTCGb Grk
2018 June 21st, 08:00:01 UTCGb Bel
2018 June 20th, 07:00:48 UTCGb Liv
2018 June 18th, 21:00:50 UTCIe Ork
2018 June 17th, 09:00:59 UTCGb Liv
2018 June 16th, 02:00:23 UTCGb Grk
2018 June 13th, 10:00:38 UTCGb Liv
2018 June 12th, 09:00:21 UTCIe Dub
2018 June 9th, 18:30:41 UTCGb Liv
More Of This Ship
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
ANNA G
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!