ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RIJAAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:681
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9165308
Name of ship : RIJA
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
2007 VICTORIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’57” N, 4°26’36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 25° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 23:00:20 UTCRostock
2017 September 21st, 12:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 19th, 08:00:04 UTCHamburg
2017 September 18th, 04:00:59 UTCWismar
2017 September 11th, 12:00:58 UTCRuled
2017 September 5th, 22:00:04 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Victoria
© Robbie Cox
BF VICTORIA
© Henk Jungerius
BF VICTORIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!