ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seevetal - IMO 8607725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SeevetalAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8607725Hits:979
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8607725
Name of ship : Seevetal
Gross tonnage : 3300
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
1998 PAVO,00 NORMED ISTANBUL,01 PAVO,06 PRIDE OF FOYNES,06 PAVO,
07 RANOSEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Reeperbahn
IMO:8607725
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218796000
Callsign:DJHB2
Former name(s):
- Kale (Until 2014 Jul 09)
- Ranosen (Until 2011 May)
- Pavo (Until 2007 Oct)
- Pride Of Foynes (Until 2006 Oct 12)
- Pavo (Until 2006 Mar)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2001 Sep)
- Pavo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Seevetal (Until 1998 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,300 tons
Summer DWT:4,107 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°2’13.94” N, 28°32’46.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 278° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Lomonosov #=f
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 08:00:23 UTCLomonosov
2017 February 19th, 08:00:09 UTCLomonosov #=f
2017 February 15th, 08:00:16 UTCLubeck
2017 February 11th, 21:00:06 UTCRiga
2017 January 28th, 08:00:09 UTCRostock
2017 January 25th, 06:00:11 UTCPaldiski
2017 January 22nd, 06:00:42 UTCVaja
2017 January 19th, 16:00:09 UTCLiepaja
2017 January 16th, 15:30:26 UTCVaja
2017 January 13th, 16:00:20 UTCSillamae
More Of This Ship
Reeperbahn
© foggy
REEPERBAHN
© 3SX
REEPERBAHN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!