ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CREST HILL - IMO 6709945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:CREST HILLAdded:Jan 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:6709945Hits:741
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Berthing at Victoria Quay Fremantle WA 26/2/1983
Built 1967 by Bartram and Sons, Sunderland UK. 8366grt. Owned by Crest Hill Shipping Co., Hong Kong, a subsidiary of the Blue Star Line. Formerly BSL's TIMARU STAR.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crest Hill
IMO:6709945
Former name(s):
- Timaru Star (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,351 tons
Summer DWT:11,181 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIMARU STAR
© Paul Wille
TIMARU STAR
© Chris Howell
TIMARU STAR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!