ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Arizona - IMO 7361180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Maersk ArizonaAdded:Jan 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:7361180Hits:825
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MAERSK ARIZONA ex LTC Calvin P Titus, build975,30,866 dwt. Photo:(c)Reinier Meuleman 23.12.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolly Arancione
IMO:7361180
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511098000
Callsign:T8A2053
Former name(s):
- Maersk Arizona (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ltc.calvin P.titus (Until 1999 Apr)
- Albert Maersk (Until 1995)
- Adrian Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,594 tons
Summer DWT:30,866 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jolly Arancione
© Nohab-Polar
Albert Maersk
© Allan RO
ADRIAN MAERSK
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!