ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sofia - IMO 8806163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SofiaAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806163Hits:754
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8806163
Name of ship : ARINA
Call Sign : LYRY
Gross tonnage : 3826
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
2006 ARINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Arina
IMO:8806163
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277334000
Callsign:LYRY
Former name(s):
- Sofia (Until 2006 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°23’58.08” N, 4°5’20.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 237° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 06:00:36 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 19th, 20:00:07 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 14th, 10:00:26 UTCLorient
2017 December 9th, 22:45:35 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 3rd, 09:00:01 UTCNew Ross
2017 November 30th, 10:00:00 UTCAvonmouth
2017 November 24th, 16:00:30 UTCWicklow
2017 November 19th, 19:00:37 UTCAvonmouth Via Nok
2017 November 18th, 15:00:27 UTCAvonmouth
2017 November 8th, 20:00:50 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
ARINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Arina
© dirk septer
Arina
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!