ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gant Star - IMO 8315152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Gant StarAdded:Jan 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:8315152Hits:1,022
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GANT STAR,ex Maria Bonita, build 1986,22,233dwt. Owners:Anthony Giavridis Maritime Inc.Photo:(c)Reinier Meuleman 31.12.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Smart Sail
IMO:8315152
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377249000
Callsign:J8B4216
Former name(s):
- Gant Star (Until 2010 Jan)
- Maria Bonita (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,982 tons
Summer DWT:22,233 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’36.95” N, 25°54’57.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 151° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:29th Oct 2016
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 29th, 22:00:29 UTCPort Said
2016 October 19th, 18:00:42 UTCYuzhny
2016 April 15th, 08:00:11 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2016 April 3rd, 05:00:02 UTCIzmir Turkey
2016 March 22nd, 08:00:22 UTCDjen Djen-algeria
2016 January 13th, 02:00:28 UTCTian Jin
2015 December 20th, 10:30:59 UTCS'pore Ebga
2015 December 20th, 10:30:33 UTCS'pore Ebga
2015 September 8th, 02:00:58 UTCDamietta
2015 September 4th, 18:00:31 UTCAin Sukhna-egypt
More Of This Ship
SMART SAIL
© Sorin Tițu
SMART SAIL
© Marius Esman
GANT STAR
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!