ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joseph T - IMO 8976281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kohnen [View profile]Title:Joseph TAdded:Jan 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:8976281Hits:732
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ON 567631. Foss tug built in 1975 at Seattle by Marine Equipment & Power. She's towing the wood chip barge Sitka. (Coos Bay, Oregon April 29, 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Meagan Ann
IMO:8976281
MMSI:367373630
Callsign:WDE5943
Former name(s):
- Scorpius (Until 2008 Aug)
- Joseph T (Until 2008 Apr)
- Georgeann (Until 2001 Mar)
- Olympic (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:148 tons
Length:25 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°42’13.48” N, 80°16’34.93” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 200° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Port Newark
Arrival:4th Jun 2020
23:00:41 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:18 UTCPort Newark Nj
2018 June 11th, 18:00:25 UTCNew York
2017 August 3rd, 12:00:55 UTCSavannah Ga
2017 April 12th, 21:00:36 UTCNew York
2017 January 30th, 23:00:49 UTCBoston
2016 September 14th, 02:30:54 UTCNew York
2015 September 14th, 02:30:34 UTCNew York
2015 September 14th, 02:30:34 UTCNew York B
2015 July 17th, 10:00:58 UTCAlbany
2015 July 15th, 06:00:26 UTCNew Haven
More Of This Ship
Meagan Ann
© Frank Joniak
Meagan Ann
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Meagan Ann & Growler
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!