ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVENJA - IMO 8703270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SVENJAAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8703270Hits:1,634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8703270
Name of ship :SVENJA
Gross tonnage : 5755
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
EX.JUMBO BRITANIA-92,CONTI BRITANIA-92,ELBSTROM-89,KESTREL-88,
ELBSTROM-87
1996 SEA TIGER,97 FRET LANGUEDOC,02 SABRATA STAR

Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Princess
IMO:8703270
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375745000
Callsign:J8B3724
Former name(s):
- Nordana Madeleine (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sabrata Star (Until 2008 May)
- Fret Languedoc (Until 2002 Nov)
- Sea Tiger (Until 1997)
- Svenja (Until 1996)
- Jumbo Britania (Until 1992 Aug)
- Conti Britania (Until 1992 Apr)
- Elbstrom (Until 1989)
- Kestrel (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,755 tons
Summer DWT:7,443 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°10’58.5” N, 11°47’18.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 174° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 15:00:09 UTCSfax
2017 March 12th, 14:00:54 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 February 25th, 20:00:21 UTCDjen Djen
2017 January 28th, 11:00:49 UTCSkikda
2017 January 21st, 08:00:39 UTCPeiraias
2017 January 13th, 10:00:29 UTCKavalla
2017 January 4th, 23:00:51 UTCSalonica
2016 December 22nd, 06:00:21 UTCSfax
2016 December 14th, 23:30:24 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2016 December 9th, 07:00:43 UTCGenoa Italy
More Of This Ship
BSLE PRINCESS
© Aleksi Lindström
BSLE PRINCESS
© Aleksi Lindström
BSLE PRINCESS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!