ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAM FLOTA - IMO 9193599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:PANAM FLOTAAdded:Jan 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9193599Hits:435
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stern view of PANAM FLOTA off Verchères on December 19, 2005. According to Lloyd's Register, she has 15 sisters built for various owners between 1996 and 2002.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chem Trader
IMO:9193599
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001946
Callsign:V7FI4
Former name(s):
- Panam Flota (Until 2009 Mar)
- Chem Sea (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,301 tons
Summer DWT:11,642 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’8.46” N, 103°33’45.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 278° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 12:00:54 UTCSingapore
2017 April 13th, 13:30:15 UTCPwbgb
2017 March 17th, 08:00:15 UTCZjg
2016 December 24th, 18:00:29 UTCKaohsiung
2016 December 8th, 12:00:58 UTCCjk
2016 December 1st, 12:00:57 UTCJiang Yin
2015 October 15th, 17:00:37 UTCKakinada.inoia
2015 September 28th, 08:00:21 UTCNansha Cn
2015 August 3rd, 23:00:37 UTCSingapore
2015 July 24th, 18:00:11 UTCJiangyin.cn
More Of This Ship
CHEM SEA
© Michael Schindler
CHEM SEA
© Aleksi Lindström
CHEM SEA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!