ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NUOVA NIPPONICA - IMO 8302155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:NUOVA NIPPONICAAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302155Hits:969
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Nuova Nipponica reg Trieste at Port Botany during 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ukraine
IMO:8302155
Former name(s):
- White Swan (Until 2007 Jan)
- Zim Hamburg I (Until 2002 Sep)
- Asia Jade (Until 2002 Jan)
- Lt Nipponica (Until 1999 Nov)
- Nuova Nipponica (Until 1999 Apr)
- Trieste (Until 1996 Sep)
- T.wenda (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,824 tons
Summer DWT:26,132 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC UKRAINE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WHITE SWAN
© Sierras
WHITE SWAN
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!