ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trenden - IMO 8820107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TrendenAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8820107Hits:874
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8820107
Name of ship : TRENDEN
Call Sign : OIZF
Gross tonnage : 3826
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Finland
:-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Trenland
IMO:8820107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215432000
Callsign:9HA2729
Former name(s):
- Trenden (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°21’11.81” N, 18°6’40.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 100° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
16:00:04 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 16:00:04 UTCStockholm
2018 April 24th, 03:00:00 UTCRiga
2018 April 20th, 11:00:30 UTCBrake
2018 April 10th, 05:00:39 UTCHusum
2018 April 7th, 20:00:19 UTCParnu
2018 March 28th, 18:00:51 UTCTornio
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:20 UTCBoulogne
2018 March 21st, 20:00:57 UTCHonfleur
2018 March 14th, 10:00:28 UTCKaskinen
2018 March 9th, 18:00:43 UTCLomonosov
More Of This Ship
Trenland
© baltic_nic
Trenland
© baltic_nic
TRENLAND
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!