ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINA - IMO 9109108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TRINAAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109108Hits:755
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9109108
Name of ship : TRINA
Gross tonnage : 5799
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
2006 ATLANT TRINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Nina
IMO:9109108
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357246000
Callsign:3FBI3
Former name(s):
- Atlant Trina (Until 2014 May)
- Trina (Until 2006 Feb 21)
- Svenja (Until 1998 May 15)
- Trina (Until 1998 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,799 tons
Summer DWT:7,380 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BSLE NINA
© M. Albareda
BSLE NINA
© M. Albareda
BSLE NINA
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!