ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISEU - IMO 8520446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VISEUAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8520446Hits:757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8520446
Name of ship : VISEU
Gross tonnage : 2120
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
2006 SALIX
Vessel Identification
Name:Salix
IMO:8520446
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518700000
Callsign:E5U2647
Former name(s):
- Viseu (Until 2006 Feb)
- Bargstedt (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:3,510 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’41” N, 24°26’16.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 199° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Lb Msr
Arrival:13th Apr 2017
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 13th, 12:00:33 UTCLb Msr
2017 March 2nd, 23:00:46 UTCUa Nik
2017 March 2nd, 23:00:12 UTCUa Nik
2016 April 14th, 23:00:04 UTCKaohsiung
2015 December 9th, 14:00:05 UTCNew_orland
2015 November 10th, 19:40:19 UTCSan_ciprian
2015 October 20th, 14:30:37 UTCAlgeciras
2015 October 5th, 10:00:21 UTCPorto Vesme
2015 July 26th, 07:00:57 UTCOpen Sea
2015 July 14th, 07:00:25 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
SALIX
© Captain Ted
SALIX
© Machi
BARGSTEDT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!