ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flanders Tenacity - IMO 9113379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Flanders TenacityAdded:Jan 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9113379Hits:1,316
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG Carrier FLANDERS TENACITY, build 1996.
54,155 dwt.Owners: Exmar NV. Photo:(c)Reinier Meuleman 02.01.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Miracle
IMO:9113379
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357312000
Callsign:3ETA2
Former name(s):
- Flanders Tenacity (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:47,027 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’50.95” N, 103°43’21.71” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 217° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Pgbg Sgsin
Arrival:7th Oct 2020
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 21:00:18 UTCJebel Ali,uae
2018 August 17th, 20:00:00 UTCNipah,indonesia
2018 July 29th, 23:59:31 UTCJebel Ali
2018 June 7th, 21:00:09 UTCAsaluyeh,iran
2018 April 5th, 06:00:42 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 December 7th, 07:00:59 UTCPwbga
2017 November 7th, 13:42:01 UTCSg Sin
2017 October 6th, 18:00:56 UTCPwbga Sgsin
More Of This Ship
Ming De
© Gerolf Drebes
GAS MIRACLE
© Ivan Meshkov
GAS MIRACLE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!