ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Winden - IMO 8806149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WindenAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806149Hits:1,186
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8806149
Name of ship : WINDEN
Gross tonnage : 3826
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
2004 ERNST HAGEDORN
Vessel Identification
Name:Ernst Hagedorn
IMO:8806149
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305295000
Callsign:V2DP7
Former name(s):
- Winden (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’0.9” N, 16°13’7.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 85° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 19:00:06 UTCNorrkoping
2018 June 16th, 06:00:15 UTCHartlepool
2018 June 14th, 18:00:45 UTCKing'slynn
2018 June 14th, 18:00:41 UTCKing'slynn
2018 June 14th, 18:00:34 UTCKing'slynn
2018 June 14th, 18:00:34 UTCKing'slynn
2018 June 14th, 18:00:33 UTCKing'slynn
2018 June 14th, 18:00:32 UTCKing'slynn
2018 June 14th, 18:00:13 UTCKing'slynn
2018 June 14th, 18:00:09 UTCKing'slynn
More Of This Ship
Ernst Hagedorn
© benny n
Ernst Hagedorn
© benny n
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!