ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL PRINCESS - IMO 5284792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:CORAL PRINCESSAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:5284792Hits:1,378
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Yokohama Jun.22, 1983
China Navigation
9,639GT L.o.a. 145.62m B 18.62m Drgt 5.6m
D2 B&W 9,200hp 17kt Passenger: 520
ex PRINCESA LEOPOLDINA
Cia. National de Navegacion, Brazil
Completed in 1962 at Cia Euskalduna, Bilbao
Vessel Identification
Name:Millenium Queen
IMO:5284792
Former name(s):
- Coral Princess (Until 2000 May)
- Cora Princess (Until 1993 Mar)
- Coral Princess (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,520 tons
Summer DWT:2,737 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESA LEOPOLDINA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
PRINCESA LEOPOLDINA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Coral Princess
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!