ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILONA G - IMO 9002441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ILONA GAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002441Hits:478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
British coaster leaving Flushing Roads in Sardijngeulchannel.
2005-12-31
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace S
IMO:9002441
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377757000
Callsign:J8B4459
Former name(s):
- Grace (Until 2010 Dec)
- Ilona G (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’12.16” N, 36°42’17.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 23° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Tr,ssx
Arrival:2nd Dec 2017
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 10:00:37 UTCTr,ssx
2017 November 18th, 08:00:51 UTCTr.ssx
2017 November 10th, 15:00:27 UTCRu.yey
2017 October 15th, 23:30:10 UTCRo.cnd
2017 October 9th, 22:00:00 UTCTr.ali
2017 September 24th, 05:00:49 UTCAl Drz
2017 September 15th, 20:00:07 UTCRu:nvs
2017 September 1st, 06:00:36 UTCSamsun_tr
2017 July 29th, 15:00:31 UTCRijeka
2017 July 28th, 08:00:20 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
GRACE S
© Brodovi
GRACE S
© Brodovi
Grace S
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!