ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP EVERGLADES - IMO 9243162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CP EVERGLADESAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243162Hits:803
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign - ZIYE7
IMO - 9243162
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - INGLATERRA
Port of Register - LONDON
Grt - 40.146
Dwt - 40.478
Lenght - 243.35
Breadht - 19.50
Ex Names - LYKES RANGER
Shipowner - CP Ships
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 27/12/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Charleston Express
IMO:9243162
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168640
Callsign:WDD6126
Former name(s):
- Cp Everglades (Until 2007 Jun 25)
- Lykes Ranger (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charleston Sc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°45’48.14” N, 79°55’0.57” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
3.4kts, 343° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 15th, 03:00:39 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 21st, 07:00:47 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 17th, 13:00:48 UTCCharleston
2018 April 8th, 08:00:47 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 April 6th, 16:00:08 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 4th, 20:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 26th, 15:00:45 UTCNorfolk
2018 March 19th, 16:30:45 UTCSavannah
2018 March 19th, 16:30:45 UTCHouston
2018 March 17th, 09:00:43 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
Charleston Express
© Pilot Frans
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© martin klingsick
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!