ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIFTBORG - IMO 9116008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:GRIFTBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116008Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9116008
Built by Bodewes Scheepswerf Volharding Foxhol B.V., Foxhol, Netherlands (1995).
GRIFTBORG - G. Waller, Germany.

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Griftbor
IMO:9116008
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304050000
Callsign:V2QP9
Former name(s):
- Lehmann Fjord (Until 2015 Jan)
- Griftborg (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,771 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’4.31” N, 20°50’14.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 198° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Ustluga
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 14:00:07 UTCUstluga
2018 July 7th, 06:00:02 UTCParnu
2018 July 4th, 21:00:44 UTCKalmar
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:03 UTCWismar
2018 June 27th, 17:00:27 UTCSlite
2018 June 25th, 23:00:07 UTCRonne
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:35 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:01 UTCStetin
2018 June 16th, 22:00:00 UTCHalla
2018 June 5th, 23:30:56 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
Griftborg
© Frits Olinga
Griftbor
© Ingvar
GRIFTBOR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!