ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAVASTLAND - IMO 9277412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TAVASTLANDAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277412Hits:952
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9277412
Gross tonnage : 7519
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
2006 FRANCOP
Vessel Identification
Name:Francop
IMO:9277412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305234000
Callsign:V2DJ5
Former name(s):
- Tavastland (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,620 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’16.8” N, 4°9’10.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 162° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
09:00:09 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 09:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 18th, 12:00:43 UTCBrest
2018 January 15th, 04:30:13 UTCMontoir
2018 January 13th, 03:00:45 UTCDunkerque
2018 January 9th, 21:00:56 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 6th, 09:00:17 UTCIedub
2018 January 1st, 17:30:26 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:47 UTCIedub
2017 December 19th, 02:00:08 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 13th, 06:00:36 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Francop
© Michel FLOCH
Francop
© Michel FLOCH
Francop
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Mar 30, 2008 12:39 (9 years ago)
Very nice picture Captain.

Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!