ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED INTEGRITY - IMO 8307961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MED INTEGRITYAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307961Hits:558
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil

IMO Added 8307961
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ocean 1
IMO:8307961
Former name(s):
- Med Integrity (Until 2010 May)
- Glenita (Until 1999 Nov)
- Gleneagles (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,195 tons
Summer DWT:43,381 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN OCEAN I
© Geir Vinnes
GREEN OCEAN I
© Geir Vinnes
GREEN OCEAN I
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!