ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA ANDES - IMO 9122461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:ALIANCA ANDESAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122461Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Aliança Andes leaving Santos on 27/11/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiral Glory
IMO:9122461
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511048000
Callsign:T8YG
Former name(s):
- Inis Mor (Until 2014 Jul 14)
- Ines (Until 2013 Mar 21)
- InÈs (Until 2011 Dec 09)
- Alianca Andes (Until 2006 Oct 20)
- Mb Europe (Until 2004 Mar 15)
- Meteor (Until 2003 May 16)
- X Press Kailash (Until 2002 Mar 04)
- Selandia (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,602 tons
Summer DWT:12,400 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°11’4.57” N, 54°46’16.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 31° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Sharjah
Arrival:30th Apr 2019
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 year 8 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Selandia
© simonwp
MB Europe
© Michael Neidig
INIS MOR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!