ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athenian Horizon - IMO 5120221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Russell Judge [View profile]Title:Athenian HorizonAdded:Jul 31, 2012
Captured:July 31, 1981IMO:5120221Hits:615
Location:Pernis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
No other details known
Vessel Identification
Name:Athenian Horizon
IMO:5120221
Former name(s):
- Horizon (Until 1972)
- Orion (Until 1968)
- Frans Suell (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,943 tons
Summer DWT:20,956 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
Builder (*):Kockums - Malmo, Sweden
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!