ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Morning - IMO 9244843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Ocean MorningAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244843Hits:1,034
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ocean Morning reg Panama at Newcastle NSW 30-9-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Asi M
IMO:9244843
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229633000
Callsign:9HA3468
Former name(s):
- Ocean Morning (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,053 tons
Summer DWT:52,404 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASI M
© mitko69
OCEAN MORNING
© Captain Ted
OCEAN MORNING
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!