ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMLAND - IMO 9116199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VARMLANDAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116199Hits:946
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9116199
Name of ship : VARMLAND
Gross tonnage : 2997
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
2005 VANQUISH
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanquish
IMO:9116199
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246141000
Callsign:PHCU
Former name(s):
- Varmland (Until 2005 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,624 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’33.84” N, 19°58’24.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 226° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:33 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 20th, 08:00:42 UTCGdynia
2018 April 18th, 23:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 17th, 08:00:13 UTCAarhus
2018 April 15th, 08:00:52 UTCOslo
2018 April 15th, 08:00:10 UTCOslo
2018 April 13th, 08:00:12 UTCGdynia
2018 April 12th, 08:00:55 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 10th, 12:00:17 UTCAarhus
2018 April 8th, 12:00:13 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
VANQUISH
© Malte Classens
Vanquish
© Patrick Deenik
Vanquish
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Jan Melchers on Apr 05, 2008 18:17 (10 years ago)
:-o :-o :-x
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!