ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

De Hua Hai - IMO 9261360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:De Hua HaiAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261360Hits:701
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
De Hua Hai at Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (31-12-2005).
imo: 9261360
build: 2001
flag: China
Vessel Identification
Name:Bargara
IMO:9261360
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256599000
Callsign:9HYJ8
Former name(s):
- Songa Hua (Until 2007 May 18)
- De Hua Hai (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,437 tons
Summer DWT:74,816 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°53’52.9” N, 122°50’57.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 181° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Cfd
Arrival:3rd Apr 2021
22:00:17 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Bargara
© Peter Grunberg
BARGARA
© Michael Schindler
Bargara
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!