ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIDUKIND - IMO 8908521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WIDUKINDAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908521Hits:1,779
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8908521
Name of ship : WIDUKIND
Gross tonnage : 10868
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1990
1998 KENT TRADE,00 SEABOARD CANADA,00 CITY OF STUTTGART,
01 PERSEUS,05 DUBAI WORLD
Vessel Identification
Name:Kally C
IMO:8908521
Former name(s):
- 2go 1 (Until 2012 Jul)
- Dubai World (Until 2009 Oct)
- Perseus (Until 2005 Jan)
- City Of Stuttgart (Until 2001 Apr)
- Seaboard Canada (Until 2000 Oct)
- Kent Trader (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,868 tons
Summer DWT:15,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WIDUKIND
© Leo Johannes
2GO 1
© Aristotle B. Del Mundo
DUBAI WORLD
© cmcdowall
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!