ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Red Baroness - IMO 7802392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:Red BaronessAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7802392Hits:925
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Red Baroness at Workington Docks. 30/03/01

John Eyres
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Baroness
IMO:7802392
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720839000
Callsign:CPB886
Former name(s):
- Harma (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:964 tons
Summer DWT:1,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Harma
© simonwp
Red Baroness
© amjecampbell
RED BARONESS
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!