ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Natura - IMO 9020699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Brown [View profile]Title:NaturaAdded:Apr 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9020699Hits:686
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Seen 0ff Kirkcaldy River Forth 30/12/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Fancy
IMO:9020699
Former name(s):
- Nancy Knutsen (Until 2013 Feb)
- Natura (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Shuttle Tanker
Gross tonnage:51,161 tons
Summer DWT:95,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NANCY KNUTSEN
© Jesper T Andersen
NANCY KNUTSEN
© gruppman
NANCY KNUTSEN
© gruppman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Jan 03, 2006 15:41 (11 years ago)
The name reads NATURA, P.o.R. Naantali.

This makes her Fortum's NATURA, IMO 9020699, 91,263 dwt, built 1993.

Cheers
Phil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!