ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONITO - IMO 9217321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Brown [View profile]Title:BONITOAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9217321Hits:2,397
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen off Kirkcaldy Firth of Forth 30/12/05
She's Bonito/SHOL ex Turcas II
Homeport: Donsö, Sweden
DWT: 5500
GT: 3475
NT: 1614
LOA: 108,6 m
Beam: 16,19 m
Draft: 5,75 m
Built: Tuzla, Turkey 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolay Shalavin
IMO:9217321
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359970
Callsign:UBZI5
Former name(s):
- Transpacific (Until 2012 Aug)
- Bonito (Until 2006 Oct)
- Turcas Ii (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,469 tons
Summer DWT:5,500 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°58’52.91” N, 122°7’23.3” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 104° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan China
Arrival:22nd Feb 2021
12:40:00 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 13th, 20:00:11 UTCCn Ligang Shipyard
2016 February 10th, 19:00:47 UTCCh Zhapu
2015 November 29th, 06:00:41 UTCYantai
2013 September 15th, 15:00:22 UTCDalian China
More Of This Ship
Nikolay Shalavin
© andy.ru73
Nikolay Shalavin
© andy.ru73
Transpacific
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mats Brevik on Aug 22, 2006 12:10 (14 years ago)
She's Bonito/SHOL ex Turcas II
Homeport: Donsö, Sweden
DWT: 5500
GT: 3475
NT: 1614
LOA: 108,6 m
Beam: 16,19 m
Draft: 5,75 m
Built: Tuzla, Turkey 2001
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!