ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMARANTH - IMO 6930336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:AMARANTHAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6930336Hits:844
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Norwegian coastaltanker AMARANTH next to Breiholz/Kiel canal.

1969 Kremer,Elmshorn/1139
GT: 1726
TDW: 2.545ts
MaK, 1.417 kW, 12 kn


CHEMICAL SPRINTER-73, PR Neubau 1139, Elmshorn>Chem Seetransport, D;
k.N-84 dto, Lib;
Kimia Maju-86, Sebarok Chemical Sh Inc, Lib;
Amarant-90;
k.N.-00, Amatuna Sh Ltd; Transmarine Mgm ApS, Mal;
Amaranth-06, Porta Zegluga Szczecinska, Pl;
RTS Varot-, RTS Den Sanayi veTic, Na;



www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Rts Varot
IMO:6930336
Former name(s):
- Amaranth (Until 2006 Apr)
- Amarant (Until 2000 Mar)
- Kimia Maju (Until 1986)
- Chemical Sprinter (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,726 tons
Summer DWT:2,545 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amarant
© pieter melissen
AMARANT
© Patrick Hill
Amaranth
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Adawo on Jan 02, 2006 21:45 (11 years ago)
Despite flying norwegian flag (NIS) she's owned by polish Unibaltic.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!