ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE CANET - IMO 9179464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:CAPE CANETAdded:Jan 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9179464Hits:918
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cape Canet - Hong Kong 06.04.2004 Weihai Shipyard 1999.
DWT:10935
LOA: 136,5m
BOA: 22,5m
TEU: 834
ENG: B&W 5S50MC 7900KW
Owner: Reederei Thomas W. Schulte
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinokor Tokyo
IMO:9179464
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440075000
Callsign:DSRC3
Former name(s):
- Carolin Schulte (Until 2011 Feb)
- Cape Canet (Until 2010 Jan)
- Ym Faha (Until 2009)
- Cape Canet (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,030 tons
Summer DWT:10,935 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°48’20.17” N, 139°52’13.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 58° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
01:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 01:00:45 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 26th, 13:30:29 UTCKr Pnc
2018 June 25th, 19:00:32 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 5th, 08:00:16 UTCKr Pus Mn
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:11 UTCJp Imb Mn
2018 April 24th, 10:30:20 UTCJp Sdj/mn
2018 April 19th, 21:00:49 UTCKr Pus Mn
2018 April 17th, 07:00:02 UTCJp Iym Mn
2018 April 16th, 22:00:09 UTCJp Hbk
2018 April 14th, 23:00:06 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
SINOKOR TOKYO
© lappino
SINOKOR TOKYO
© Vladimir Knyaz
SINOKOR TOKYO
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!