ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agatis - IMO 9117844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sema4 [View profile]Title:AgatisAdded:Aug 01, 2012
Captured:August 01, 2012IMO:9117844Hits:429
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing the RSYS Basin at the Outer Harbour, Port Adelaide. 1/08/2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agatis
IMO:9117844
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355691000
Callsign:3FRN9
Former name(s):
- New Baroness (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,498 tons
Summer DWT:27,254 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kraken I
© dirk septer
Agatis
© hansfair
AGATIS
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :