ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R FOUR - IMO 9187899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:R FOURAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187899Hits:789
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
R4 at Tahiti,september 2001,just a few day before Renaissance Cruises cease operations
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess
IMO:9187899
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310505000
Callsign:ZCDS4
Former name(s):
- Tahitian Princess (Until 2009 Dec)
- R Four (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°46’27.6” N, 80°10’42” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCHavana
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:12 UTCMiami
2018 June 7th, 12:00:48 UTCHavana
2018 June 6th, 08:45:21 UTCMiami
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:59 UTCBasseterre
2018 May 30th, 11:00:04 UTCCosta Maya
2018 May 28th, 09:30:11 UTCMiami
2018 April 29th, 10:00:01 UTCHamilton
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:58 UTCPort Canaveral
2018 April 23rd, 09:30:21 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
SIRENA
© XREY
SIRENA
© XREY
SIRENA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!